Water in the alley Open

In Alley Behind 7410 Meado Lane Ave. Hammond, Indiana Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3528526

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Standing Water in Alley

Viewed:

1746 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

With reference to issue 2847258 . Was told by crew last year this would be fixed next spring. Spring and come and gone and problem still exists. Standing water for a few days after a rain. Breeding ground for mosquitos.

also asked...
Q. Is the water moving?
A. No

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

I want to...