Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Residential Property Issue (Tenant) Acknowledged

74 Myrtle Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3542863

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Residential Property Issue (Tenant)

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

The grass has not been cut this year. It is a breeding ground for invasive plants and is attracting rodents. Please help us!

also asked...
Q. Sanitary Code Violation - please describe
A. The grass has not been cut this year. It is a breeding ground for invasive plants and is attracting rodents. Please help us!

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • mau5trap (Registered User)

  • Allison - Health Dept. (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Allison - Health Dept. (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.