Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

4111 Commonwealth St Detroit, MI 48208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3549760

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

239 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree dropping fruit and heaving sidewalk creating dangerous walking conditions...

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.