Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Traffic Signal: Pedestrian X-ing Signal Acknowledged

2355-2399 Broadway Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14350

Issue ID:

3556565

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Traffic Signal

Viewed:

812 times

Neighborhood:

Waverly

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

745207

Description

Switch to light up pedestrian crossing lights has been removed/missing for over a month so no way for pedestrians to activate the lights at this busy intersection to cross Broadway safely at 25th. In front of Sweet Bar Bakery.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.