Tree Issues Archived

1159-1163 Wood Ave Bridgeport, CT 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3572660

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

214 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, tree

Description

This is the 3rd report about this tree which dropped another limb last week and presents significant hazard. This could have seriously hurt someone or seriously damaged my property. Tree health appears to be significantly impaired. Other limbs are dangerously close to power lines. This hazard was last reported autumn 2016 via your website and previous to that via an arborist working on the city's behalf. Please remove this tree quickly. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Request Tree Removal
Q. Describe the location of the issue?
A. Directly in front of 1155 Wood Ave.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.