Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Minefield of Potholes Acknowledged

4963 Desmond St Oakland/Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3594733

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

748822

Tagged:

pothole

Description

49th St. between Desmond St and Shafter Ave is a minefield of deep potholes. Drivers nearly colliding while trying to avoid them. This has been a problem spot for years now. Half-hearted, band-aid type repairs fail almost immediately. New pavement needed now.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • souleyes (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.