Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Alley Repair Acknowledged

1726 Newton Street Northwest Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

360827

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Alley Repair Investigation

Viewed:

2213 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Pleasant

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00013142

Tagged:

flood, sidewalk

Description

This part of the alley floods now that they raised the sidewalk and kids from Bancroft have to walk through it. It will turn onto a sheet of ice on cold days and is hazardous. It is also doing damage to two properties.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened David Sachdev (Registered User)

  • David Sachdev (Registered User)

  • David Sachdev (Registered User)

  • David Sachdev (Registered User)

  • David Sachdev (Registered User)

  • David Sachdev (Registered User)

  • jonesmd (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.