Sidewalk Issue- Unfinished City Work- Tripping hazard Archived

Solomon Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9900
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3628904

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, hydrant

Description

The sidewalk on Solomon street was dug up last summer for internal repairs to the sewer or hydrant. The sidewalk was blasted out and never filled back in. It has been sitting like this for over a year with multiple complaints to come back and fix it. This is a major tripping hazard as there are kids in the neighborhood. Please come back and fill this section of sidewalk!!!

also asked...
Q. Where is the sidewalk located? (street name with approximate number, intersection, etc.)
A. 40/42
Q. What is the issue?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.