Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

24-98 Curtis Road Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3640655

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

443 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

A curb was removed a while ago and not replaced and now a hole is getting deeper and deeper every time trucks and cars drive over it. Also, when these vehicles drive over this corner it removes more and more of the street corner. This is causing a safety hazard for pedestrians, bicyclists and people pushing baby carriages or walking their children/pets.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.