Graffiti Removal Archived

2801-2861 Edgewood St Ne Washington, DC 20017, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3640774

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Graffiti Removal

Viewed:

430 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00458078

Description

Graffiti on the sidewalk under the Franklin St overpass at the intersection of Edgewood St Ne and 8th st ne along side the Metropolitan Branch Trail. Is this enough information for you to locate this. DC 311 app has been reporting the incorrect address to DC offices. Even though the app reports the correct locations based on the phones GPS.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.