Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

386 Dorchester St Boston, MA 02127, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3651444

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

624 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002194420

Description

Panhandling is illegal. There are panhandlers gathered daily around the Andrew Square intersection where Southampton Street, Boston Street, Dorchester Avenue and Preble Street meet. I don't see anyone do anything about it. Can the law please be reinforced to stop the panhandling at this intersection?


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.