Trees Archived

1184 Dawson Drive Dixon, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 670
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3653385

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Unknown if this is a city or a private property tree. Tree has gown over road and now is hanging down. Cars and trucks can not drive under it and have to drive around the branches.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Hanging
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Description:
A. Tree Blocking Roadway

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.