Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Construction Site Environmental Concern / Tips (DOEE) Acknowledged

1454 Euclid St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3653469

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE)

Viewed:

231 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00470094

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is an overloaded dumpster on Euclid street that is not covered and spreads construction debris all over the street


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.