Traffic Signal Issue Archived

200 E Trinity Pl Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4450

Issue ID:

3658608

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

478 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Northbound Church St at E Trinity light not cycling consistently. Just sat through two complete cycles for southbound and cross traffic and northbound never cycled. Finally turned right on E Trinity.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.