Illegal Dumping Archived

189 Glendale Ave Bridgeport, CT 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2410

Issue ID:

3665134

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping)

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Some idiotic person dumped many garbage bags near 189 Glendale in the public area of the street. It seems to have old housing materials inside (tiles, molding etc). Please send a truck to pick this up, it looks horrible on the street. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. Main Street

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.