Street Sweeping Archived

832 13th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3669495

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Street sweepers have visited my neighborhood several times this year (late spring and late summer) but every time seems to coincide with garbage day for my neighborhood (Cresent Lake). This seems to be an easily resolved scheduling issue with the sanitation department. The sweepers can't get close enough to the curb to do their job effectively when running a gauntlet of garbage cans. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Location of issue?
A. 832 13th Ave N

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.