Noxious Odors Archived

27411 Gratiot Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3692224

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Other

Viewed:

330 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

There are noxious odors coming from the address listed. I own the business 2 doors over and we are regularly being gassed by the odors coming from that business. It smells like skunk combined with sage! I don't know what it is - but they have their door opened and the smell wafts out into our building. My customers have been complaining again today which has prompted me to lodge this complaint. Please - look into this as it has been going on for quite a while and is getting progressively worse.


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Roseville PD (Verified Official)

  • Roseville PD (Verified Official)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Roseville PD (Verified Official)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Roseville PD (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Closed Roseville PD (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...