yet more junk behind beacon on 3rd Archived

470 3rd St S St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1130

Issue ID:

3798063

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

377 times

Reported:

on

Description

More dumping on Delmar terrace s, behind Beacon on third. Really an eyesore

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture, Appliances
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Bryan Lord (Registered User)

  • Fix it! (Registered User)

  • Bryan Lord (Registered User)

  • SouthsidePaul (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • SML (Registered User)

  • SML (Registered User)

  • SML (Registered User)

  • SouthsidePaul (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • SouthsidePaul (Registered User)

  • SouthsidePaul (Registered User)

  • SML (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.