Traffic Signs Archived

5119 Yoakum Boulevard Houston, TX 77006, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3859840

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

284 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

241664

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Homeowner placed fake "No Parking" sign on city property, about 25ft away from a real CoH parking sign.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Not Needed - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Homeowner placed illegal "No Parking" sign on city property. Confusing to general public.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Trafic Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Unknown

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • sak (Registered User)

  • Lloyd Broomfield (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.