Noisy metal plate Closed

Maple Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3863944

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Manhole or Utility Cover

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Loud, detached metal plate was placed on Maple street, near Solomon. This is a very busy road, and the clashing sound of the metal plate slamming into the pavement each time a car drives by is disruptive at all hours (every second until about midnight, then often enough to disturb sleep of nearby residents through closed windows)

also asked...
Q. Check all that apply
A. Noisy

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank