Other Trash Issues Archived

3961-3999 Atlantic Ave Virginia Beach, VA 23451, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3870080

Submitted To:

Trash

Category:

Other Trash Issues

Viewed:

269 times

Neighborhood:

Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

3870420

Description

Private company trash truck picking up dumpster at EAT restaurant and beeping loudly just now, 2:25 am. Neighbors have called trash co. directly to complain, reminding them trash pickup not allowed at these hours. Neighbor who called used to own local trash co. so he knows it's not allowed. The calls have not helped, trash still being picked up overnight. They're there less than 5 minutes, usually between 2 and 5am, which is too short to call the police to intercept them. Please help, no one should have to be woken up by illegal trash pickup!!!


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.