Roadway lane blocked by pile of yard waste Archived

201-209 Mills Road Saline, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3894539

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Other

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, pothole

Description

A pile of yard waste is blocking one lane of traffic on the roadway instead of being piled at the curb.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.