Code Enforcement Archived

173 Wallace Drive Saline, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3924821

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported:

on

Description

Home has constant flow of people coming in and out. Homeowner currently lives there and either allows people to live there with him or "rents" out rooms. People stay for a few months then different people move in. Been going on for several years. At least 3-4 other adults ( 20 year olds) besides him live there. Not sure if their is an "illegal" bedroom in the basement. If so, could be deadly if there is a fire!! You'll need to inspect inside the home.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue would you like to report?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.