Street Sign Issue Archived

261/263/265/267 High Ridge Drive Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3929930

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

we urgently need a street sign, our houses is in the small circle of the high ridge dr , every day some people stop in front of our homes, these people who live in another part of the city and come here to drink, smoke or use drugs, and when they go away they throw garbage on the street. we do the cleaning, every time .. please put a street sign. we have children and this is taking away our privacy. the sign must be placed under the light pole in front of house number 267 . thanks

also asked...
Q. What type of sign?
A. loitering
Q. What is the problem?
A. Missing

1 Comment

  • Closed Lines and Signs Official 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.