Community Path Concern Archived

13 Coventry Close Savannah, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 310

Issue ID:

3967668

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Common Property Security Concern

Viewed:

270 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported via:

https://landings.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

The newly paved golf cart path is a dangerous speedway. I live at the edge of the path, and cart drivers do not slow down for oncoming traffic. Potential life threatening conditions by their actions to pedestrians, autos on the streets, animals, and of course, themselves. The path needs "silent policemen" to slow down the speeds.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Path/Surface Condition, Other
Q. Where is the community path located (intersection/side streets)?
A. Coventry Close/Middle Marsh Retreat

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.