Business Complaint Archived

324-328 Grove St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3991725

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Business Complaint

Viewed:

952 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Outdoor speakers are playing music. This is illegal. I'm told the city enforces this law here but obviously Jeff doesn't care. Please mandate Jeff to remove speakers.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the business?
A. The Bistro
Q. What is the issue?
A. Sidewalk Cafe

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.