Illegal Boarding House Archivé

980 Patterson St Macon, Georgia Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

3997768

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Vues:

72 fois

Quartier:

Macon

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicate of:

3997764

Description

This is an illegal boarding house with rooms rented by the week to homeless people and drug addicts. The home is dilapidated with no working utilities and the residents are burning huge piles of trash, house debris, plastic, rubber, and chemicals on a daily and nightly basis to keep warm. It makes the neighborhood smell and it is also dangerous. The house also attracts vagrants, drug deals, and theft in the neighborhood. The residents are living in deplorable conditions. This place needs to be shut down and/or demolished. Who do we report this to?


Post a New Comment

6 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.