Litter/Dumping Archived

6460 Doyle St Emeryville, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1210

Issue ID:

4002862

Submitted To:

City of Emeryville

Category:

Litter/Dumping

Viewed:

159 times

Neighborhood:

Emeryville

Reported via:

http://emeryville.org

Reported:

on

Description

There is an abandoned bike frame locked to the street sweeping sign near the north/east corder of Ocean and Doyle. It's been there about 6 months. It's just the frame locked to the sign with a U Lock. Can this be removed?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.