Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

2001 Tunlaw Rd Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4035908

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

266 times

Neighborhood:

Glover Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00027889

Description

Guardrail on cul de sac at end of this block is damaged and needs to be completely replaced. Safety issue to keep cars from driving down steep drop off.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.