Other Archived

4208 Minnard Ct Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4046308

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Virginia Beach city

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

There is a broken down vehicle in the driveway of 4208 Minnard Ct. The vehicle does not have valid tags or inspection sticker and has a partial flat tire. Due to this vehicle taking up space in the driveway, the residents who live here park into the court. The car's front bumper is the only part of the car in their driveway, the rest of the car sticks out into the court making it difficult for their neighbors to leave their driveway or someone turning around in the court. This car is always parked there overnight but leaves during the day. Please see an attached photo.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Services - PIO24W (Verified Official)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Services - PIO24W (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.