Other Archived

18303 East 10 Mile Road Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4047726

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Other

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

This big lot was vacant for years. A trucking company bought it. They cut all the trees last year, but there's big mounds of dirt just sitting there. The fence facing Church street is still broken and rusted out. It looked much better in this lot before they tore down the trees and we're tired of looking at this mess. It spoils the look of our neighborhood. Did the company abandon it, there's nobody ever there, just a couple old semi trailers.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.