Traffic Signals Archived

125 Washington Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4056396

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

481 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

The crosswalk signal for the railtrail near the Marblehead line at 464 Lafayette Street has a lamp stuck on facing the Northbound traffic, but on the left side of the road.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. crosswalk
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. lamp stuck on

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.