Traffic Signal Archived

2419-2499 Atlantic Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1195

Issue ID:

4082905

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

191 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

389136

Description

The traffic light at Atlantic Ave and Hodges St stops traffic on Atlantic Ave when there are no cars coming from Hodges St for a short duration in the early morning (at least before 6 am).

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. timimg is off, detection loop needs fixed

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • martin (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.