Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Traffic Issue Acknowledged

58th Street North between 30th Ave and 38th Ave, Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 655

Issue ID:

4090645

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Speeding cars/trucks/motorcycles flying by our house all hours of the day, way exceeding 35 mph.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.