Street Light Problem Archived

108 W Hill Ave Gallup, NM 87301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1518205944304

Reporter

Civic Points: 655
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4109713

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Facilities Maintenance Request

Viewed:

217 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Please improve the outside lighting at the library. Only a couple of the outside light fixtures are working. There are suspicious people walking around here at night and the lack of lighting makes it feel unsafe.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.