Street Flooding Archived

38 Anderson Avenue Attleboro, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4114778

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sewer / Roadway Drain

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Description

This problem was addressed last summer.A crew was supposed to come and clear and clean a drain to help with this issue. I do not know if this happened but the Flooding persists. It is icy for school walkers and a haven for mosquitoes in the summer. Please help

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Trouble draining

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Mayor’s Office (Verified Official)

  • MMcGee (Registered User)

  • MMcGee (Registered User)

  • Public Works General Foreman (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works General Foreman (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works General Foreman (Verified Official)

  • MMcGee (Registered User)

New Comment