Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

251-255 16th Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4122053

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents, trash

Description

Behind the home in back alley lid on the dumpster missing. Rats going in it.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank