Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1748 31st Ave North St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4129078

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

92 times

Reported:

on

Description

Structural and basic maintenance of a residence. Junk in the yard that is negatively impacting the sale of my home. This house is causing neighborhood property values to decrease. The house has badly peeling paint and in a general state of disrepair. There is also excess trash, debris, garbage, food and waste thrown throughout the yard.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.