Alley Cleaning Archived

45 Bates Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

413210

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Alley Cleaning

Viewed:

2469 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00037675

Description

Large items and trash have been left uncollected for over a month. Trash workers will not collect garbage and it is currently causing a public safety/health concern in addition to blocking vehicle traffic in alley


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Adan (Guest)

  • Longest Term Resident (Guest)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.