Other Archived

7499 Oak Street Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4154718

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

449 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Duplicated By:

4215885

Description

Two shopping carts left in stream between Holy Family school and Oak St NE. Many objects consistently are discarded and thrown into the stream, which residents often pull out to dispose of properly, but the shopping cart is above and beyond what our residents should need to clean up. The stream as a whole is trashed with litter and debris, but the shopping carts take it to a new level. Request the city not only remove the shopping carts, but please take some time to clear the stream from debris and litter and help restore the waterway. Thank you!


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.