Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

Lasher Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4155845

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

104 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

A hole was dug up by the gas station and never filled in

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. 6 Mile
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.