Street Light Problem Archived

2209 West Historic Highway 66 Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4181860

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Street Light Problem

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

All the street lights on a little more than one block stretch are not working on Route 66. The lights only start working around McDonalds, and I have no idea how far west.

This makes the businesses parking lots very dark in the evening.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.