Acknowledged by: Chicopee, MA

Shut down this drug house already! Acknowledged

86 Simonich Circle Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4270384

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

449 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This house has been the bane of the neighborhood for quite some time. Frequent drug activity. Constant flow of fast moving vehicles through a family area, all for brief stops for exchanges of some sort with home owners. Needles found outside of home in street. There are small children all over this neighborhood and the amount of drug activity at this house is becoming excessive. We no longer feel we can allow our children to play outside with the activity at this house, and the disrespectful speeding vehicles that fly through the neighborhood to pick up their wares from the homeowner. There is also a small child living at the residence.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. This house has been the bane of the neighborhood for quite some time. Frequent drug activity. Constant flow of fast moving vehicles through a family area, all for brief stops for exchanges of some sort with home owners. Needles found outside of home in street. There are small children all over this neighborhood and the amount of drug activity at this house is becoming excessive. We no longer feel we can allow our children to play outside with the activity at this house, and the disrespectful speeding vehicles that fly through the neighborhood to pick up their wares from the homeowner. There is also a small child living at the residence.

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.