Repairs - Parks Closed

Grand Avenue Lake Elsinore, CA 92530, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 685

Issue ID:

4270888

Submitted To:

City of Lake Elsinore

Category:

Parks - Repairs

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Elsinore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5706144, 4546808, 5329801

Description

Swings section, blue sponge like turf. There are large chunks of the turf missing on the playground for the kids. It needs to be repaired to prevent injury during play. I would have taken a photo, but the camera on my phone is not currently working.

also asked...
Q. Park Name
A. McVicker Park
Q. Location in Park
A. Play Area

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...