Illegal Parking Archived

40th Ln S Tukwila Wa 98188 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4278151

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

No plates and hasn’t moved in over 2 weeks. See some very suspicious people hanging out around and even in it occasionally. They then walk through the apartment complex but do t live there.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Red maybe a Buick. Mid 2000’s.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.