Non-Emergency Codes Compliance Requests Archived

1703 Cypress Ave Belleair, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

4280641

Submitted To:

Belleair, FL

Category:

Non-Emergency Codes Compliance Requests

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Belleair

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

The owner of 1703 Cypress Ave has a pool in her back yard that is breeding mosquitoes. They are thick in the yard next door and in the adjoining condominium complex. The pool needs to be properly cleaned and chlorinated.

also asked...
Q. Select the type of issue
A. All Others

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Belleair Police Chief (Registered User)

  • Closed Rick Doyle - Belleair Police Chief (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.