Other Archived

1132-1186 4th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4285620

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This guy moves between The corner of 13th Ave., South and 3rd St., South and this spot across from Tony's meat market. I've heard him telling people that he knows when the patrols come so he moves from spot to spot so they won't catch him. Clearly he's a sly fox! I think we need to get him out of the neighborhood once and for all since he's been doing this for many many years.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.