Sidewalk Archived

11 Ludwig Court Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4308423

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk (non-integrated)

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

4308425

Description

Our sidewalk has been a mess for years. Hard to walk on, terrible condition, trees growing out of it, cracks., etc. Some of our aging neighbors are afraid to walk on it.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. condition

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.