Other Roadway Issues Archived

Virginia Beach Boulevard And Witchduck Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4315516

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Other Roadway Issues

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

https://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

3739090

Description

The entire VB Blvd/Witchduck intersection is like a mine field--extremely rough in every lane, but especially in the middle 2 lanes. Please don't wait too much longer to repave the entire intersection.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Services - CS9 (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Services - CS9 (Verified Official)

  • Felix T. Cat (Registered User)

  • Gpen (Registered User)

  • hobbyhorse99 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.