Drainage/Flooding Issue on sidewalk - safety issue Archived

225 104th Ave Apt 104 Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1310

Issue ID:

4340229

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Area between sidewalk & pavement is filled with rock, but does not drain. Passing cars drive in this area, throwing stones onto the sidewalk, creating a safety hazard for bicyclers & walkers.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Area should be leveled & paved.
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. 225 104th Avenue, TI

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • MWH (Registered User)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • MWH (Registered User)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • MWH (Registered User)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • MWH (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.